privacy policy

Overview Morrison Corporate Travel respects individual privacy and values the confidence of its customers, employees, clinical trial participants, consumers, business partners and others. Not only does Morrison Corporate Travel strive to collect, use and disclose personal information in a manner consistent with the laws of the countries in which it does business, but it also has a tradition of upholding the highest ethical standards in its business practices. This Safe Harbor Privacy Policy Statement (the “Policy”) sets forth the privacy principles Morrison Corporate Travel follows with respect to transfers of personal information from the European Economic Area (EEA) (which includes the twenty-seven member states of the European Union (EU) plus Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway) and from Switzerland to the United States. This Policy applies to www.morrisontravel.com and discusses the collection, use and transfer of personal information.

Safe Harbor The United States Department of Commerce and the European Commission have agreed on a set of data protection principles and frequently asked questions to enable U.S. companies to satisfy the requirement under European Union law that adequate protection be given to personal information transferred from the EEA to the United States (the “U.S.-EU Safe Harbor”). The EEA also has recognized the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor as providing adequate data protection (OJ L 45, 15.2.2001, p.47). The United States Department of Commerce and the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) of Switzerland have agreed on a similar set of principles and frequently asked questions to enable U.S. companies to satisfy the requirement under Swiss law that adequate protection be given to personal information transferred from Switzerland to the United States (the “U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor”). Consistent with its commitment to protect personal privacy, Morrison Corporate Travel adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement.

Scope This Safe Harbor Privacy Policy Statement (the “Policy”) applies to all personal information received by Morrison Corporate Travel in the United States from the EEA and from Switzerland, in any format, including electronic, paper or verbal.

1 MCT Confidential 01062019 Morrison Corporate Travel 800 Airport Boulevard Suite 410 Burlingame, CA 94010 USA www.morrisontravel.com

Definitions For purposes of this Policy, the following definitions shall apply: “Agent” means any third party that collects or uses personal information under the instructions of, and solely for, Morrison Corporate Travel or to which Morrison Corporate Travel discloses personal information for use on Morrison Corporate Travel’s behalf. “Morrison Corporate Travel” means Morrison Corporate Travel, its affiliates under common control, predecessors, successors, subsidiaries, divisions and groups in the United States. “Personal information” means any information or set of information that identifies or could be used by or on behalf of Morrison Corporate Travel to identify an individual. Personal information does not include information that is encoded or anonymized, or publicly available information that has not been combined with nonpublic personal information.

Privacy Policy “Sensitive personal information” means personal information that reveals race, ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, views or activities, that concerns health or sex life, information about social security benefits, or information on criminal or administrative proceedings and sanctions other than in the context of pending proceedings. In addition, Morrison Corporate Travel will treat as sensitive personal information any information received from a third party where that third party treats and identifies the information as sensitive.

Privacy Principles The privacy principles in this Policy have been developed based on the Safe Harbor Principles. NOTICE: Where Morrison Corporate Travel collects personal information directly from individuals in the EEA, it will inform them about the purposes for which it collects and uses personal information about them, the types of non–agent third parties to which Morrison Corporate Travel discloses that information, the choices and means, if any, Morrison Corporate Travel offers individuals for limiting the use and disclosure of personal information about them, and how to contact Morrison Corporate Travel. Notice will be provided in clear and conspicuous language when individuals are first asked to provide personal information to Morrison Corporate Travel, or as soon as practicable thereafter, and in any event before Morrison Corporate Travel uses or discloses the information for a purpose other than that for which it was originally collected. Where Morrison Corporate Travel receives personal information from its subsidiaries, affiliates or other entities in the EEA, it will use and disclose such information in accordance with the notices provided by such entities and the choices made by the individuals to whom such personal information relates.

2 MCT Confidential 01062019 Morrison Corporate Travel 800 Airport Boulevard Suite 410 Burlingame, CA 94010 USA www.morrisontravel.com

This site collects personal information such as name, email address, and phone number. Morrison Corporate Travel will use this information to provide travel- related services and information, such as airline tickets, hotel accommodations and travel deals, to individuals. Morrison Corporate Travel also receive certain information from individuals’ employers, such as name, work address, and phone number. In addition, this site collects information through technologies such as: cookies, beacons, tags and scripts are used by Morrison Corporate Travel and service providers for marketing analytics and to provide tools. These technologies are used in analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about the user base as a whole. Morrison Corporate Travel may receive reports based on the use of these technologies by these companies on an individual as well as aggregated basis. Morrison Corporate Travel uses cookies for authentication and to remember individuals’ settings. Individuals can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level. If individuals reject cookies, they may still use the site, but their ability to use some features or areas of the site may be. For example, the site may not remember the users sign-in ID from a previous visit. Users may however choose to tell the site to not remember this information.

As is true of most web sites, Morrison Corporate Travel gathers certain information automatically and stores it in log files. This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data. This information is not automatically linked to collected data to other information collected about individuals. This site includes social media features, which may collect an individual’s IP addresses, which page an individual is visiting on this site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on this site. Individuals’ interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it. This site includes links to other sites whose privacy practices may differ from those of Morrison Corporate Travel. If individuals submit personal information to any of those sites, personal information is governed by their privacy policies. Morrison Corporate Travel encourages individuals to carefully read the privacy policy of any site visited. Morrison Corporate Travel offers individuals the ability to make public testimonials online. Individuals who no longer want their testimonials posted online should contact Morrison Corporate Travel.

Options: Morrison Corporate Travel will offer individuals the opportunity to choose (opt- out) whether their personal information is (a) to be disclosed to a non-agent third

3 MCT Confidential 01062019 Morrison Corporate Travel 800 Airport Boulevard Suite 410 Burlingame, CA 94010 USA www.morrisontravel.com

party, or (b) to be used for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by the individual. For sensitive personal information, Morrison Corporate Travel will give individuals the opportunity to affirmatively and explicitly (opt-in) consent to the disclosure of the information to a non-agent third party or the use of the information for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by the individual. Morrison Corporate Travel will provide individuals with reasonable mechanisms to exercise their choices. Individuals may log into their account here to update their contact preferences.

Integrity of Data: Morrison Corporate Travel will use personal information only in ways that are compatible with the purposes for which it was collected or subsequently authorized by the individual. Morrison Corporate Travel will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is relevant to its intended use, accurate, complete, and current. Morrison Corporate Travel will retain individual’s personal information for as long as the account is active or as needed to provide services. Morrison Corporate Travel will retain and use personal information as necessary to comply with legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce agreements.

Transfer to Agents: Morrison Corporate Travel will transfer personal information (but not sensitive personal information) to agents that provide travel services that an individual (or someone authorized on behalf of such individual) requests. Morrison Corporate Travel does not control the travel suppliers’ use of such information. For other agents, Morrison Corporate Travel will obtain assurances from its agents that they will safeguard personal information consistently with this Policy. Examples of appropriate assurances that may be provided by agents include: a contract obligating the agent to provide at least the same level of protection as is required by the relevant Safe Harbor Principles, being subject to EU Directive 95/46/EC (the EU Data Protection Directive), being subject to Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection, Safe Harbor certification by the agent, or being subject to another European Commission or Swiss FDPIC adequacy finding (e.g., companies located in Canada). Where Morrison Corporate Travel has knowledge that an agent is using or disclosing personal information in a manner contrary to this Policy, Morrison Corporate Travel will take reasonable steps to prevent or stop the use or disclosure.

Morrison Corporate Travel may also transfer personal information as required by law, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request. Morrison Corporate

4 MCT Confidential 01062019 Morrison Corporate Travel 800 Airport Boulevard Suite 410 Burlingame, CA 94010 USA www.morrisontravel.com

Travel may transfer personal information if it merges with or is acquired by a third party, or goes bankrupt and will post a notice on this site regarding choices individuals have with respect to their personal information. Access and correction: Upon request, Morrison Corporate Travel will grant individuals reasonable access to personal information that it holds about them. In addition, Morrison Corporate Travel will take reasonable steps to permit individuals to correct, amend, or delete information that is demonstrated to be inaccurate or incomplete. Morrison Corporate Travel will respond to individuals’ request to access within 3 business days.

Security: Morrison Corporate Travel will take reasonable precautions to protect personal information in its possession from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, Morrison Corporate Travel cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Enforcement: Morrison Corporate Travel will conduct compliance audits of its relevant privacy practices to verify adherence to this Policy. Any employee that Morrison Corporate Travel determines is in violation of this policy will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination of employment.

Dispute Resolution: Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to Morrison Corporate Travel at the address given below. Morrison Corporate Travel will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information by reference to the principles contained in this Policy. For complaints that cannot be resolved between Morrison Corporate Travel and the complainant, Morrison Corporate Travel has agreed to participate in the following dispute resolution procedures in the investigation and resolution of complaints to resolve disputes pursuant to the Safe Harbor Principles: 1. for disputes involving all personal information received by Morrison Corporate Travel from Switzerland, Morrison Corporate Travel has agreed and to cooperate with the Swiss FDPIC; 2. for disputes involving employment-related personal information received by Morrison Corporate Travel from the EEA, Morrison Corporate Travel has agreed to cooperate with the data protection authorities in the EEA and to participate in the dispute resolution procedures of the panel established by the European data protection authorities;

5 MCT Confidential 01062019 Morrison Corporate Travel 800 Airport Boulevard Suite 410 Burlingame, CA 94010 USA www.morrisontravel.com

3. for disputes involving unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact our U.S.-based third-party dispute resolution provider (free of charge) at: https://feedbackform.truste.com/watchdog/request.

Morrison Corporate Travel 800 Airport, Suite 410 Burlingame, CA 94010

If you have questions about our privacy policy or would like us to update or delete your information at any time (subject to any applicable legal exceptions), please contact us through the information available on the Contact Us page. We self-certify compliance. Morrison Corporate Travel may update this Policy to reflect changes to its information practices and will place a notice on this site prior to significant changes becoming effective. Morrison Corporate Travel encourages individuals to periodically review this page for the latest information on the company’s privacy practices.

Effective Date: 01 June 2019 6 MCT Confidential 01062019 Morrison Corporate Travel 800 Airport Boulevard Suite 410 Burlingame, CA 94010 USA www.morrisontravel.com

MAIN OFFICE

Address: 800 Airport Boulevard, Suite 410 Burlingame, CA 94010
Email: inquries@morrisontravel.com
Phone: +1 (650) 342-7721*
*Press "0" to be connected to first available agent

NEWSLETTER

Sign up to receive email updates on new product announcements, special promotions, sales and more.

Follow Us

Senior Corporate Travel Specialist

We are a rapidly growing agency with a fun, fast paced work environment and high-energy team. We are actively interviewing candidates for the position of Senior Corporate Travel Specialist. Available positions include both full and part time.

Who you are:
  • Have extensive knowledge of both domestic & international travel
  • 3 years minimum experience supporting corporate travel
  • Highly organized with ability to quickly prioritize traveler needs
  • A team player, self-motivated and reliable
  • In-depth knowledge of TMC operations, booking & ticketing practices
  • Excellent verbal & written communication skills
  • Great personality & commitment to outstanding customer service
What you’ll do:
  • Support corporate clientele domestic and international business travel
  • GDS booking and ticketing of air, hotel and transportation
  • Either choose to work at our San Mateo headquarters or work remotely
  • Enjoy a fun & work in a great collaborative work environment
Even better if:
  • Amadeus GDS proficient preferred but not required (we will provide training to the right candidate)
  • Tech-savvy / mobile friendly
  • MS Office proficiency a plus

Intern

Are you looking to gain college credits for Internship participation? We are a rapidly growing agency with a fun, fast paced work environment and high-energy team. If you are eager to learn about the changing world of travel, you have found the right company. Talk to us about our Internship opportunities.

Who you are:
  • Want to learn about the travel industry as a possible career path
  • Well versed in geography of the world
  • Competent in Microsoft Office; Word, Excel and PowerPoint
  • Highly organized with ability to quickly prioritize assigned tasks
  • Excellent verbal & written communication skills
  • A team player, self-motivated, reliable with a great personality
What you’ll do:
  • Learn how a travel agency operates
  • Help with various tasks to support agency operations and customer advocacy
  • Receive training on Amadeus GDS tool for booking and ticketing of air, hotel and transportation
  • Work at our conveniently based headquarters office
  • Enjoy a fun workplace in a great collaborative environment
Even better if:
  • Received certification for travel related courses
  • Tech-savvy / Mobile friendly
  • Pre-existing knowledge of the hospitality industry

Morrison Travel is an equal opportunity employer. Available internships may include full and/or part time. Tell us about yourself and send your resume to inquiries@morrisontravel.com, attention HR-Intern Recruiting.

Mct Lockup 2c

Our Commitment

At Morrison Corporate Travel, experience and use of technology converge and are the core building blocks behind our superior level of service.  We leverage a wealth of corporate travel knowledge while maintaining a pulse on relevant industry trends.  Year after year, the stellar results our clients realize from their travel programs validates why our client loyalty is unprecedented.

Our work isn’t done once your travelers’ trip is booked. In fact, that’s only the beginning. We ensure seamless travel experiences from take-off to returning touchdown.  At Morrison we provide more than duty of care for your travelers. When you and your travelers need us, we are here for you:

  • Global access?
    We have you covered, our international team enables 24/7, world-wide travel support.
  • Health or safety concerns?
    Our global risk management advisory services are always on alert.
  • Professional & personalized service?
    We provide exceptional travel service backed by integrity, reliability and innovative technology.
  • VIP travelers?
    Your executive travelers are in trusted hands, we’ll take special care of nuances and details within the complex travel needs of your VIP’s.
  • How is performance measured?
    We benchmark our agents through Service Level Agreements (S.L.A.’s) and use of Key Performance Indicators (K.P.I.’s). We know quality service and duty of care matter, period.